2014 Semi-finalists announced
September 15, 2014
by Spirit Administrator
Views: 2748

32 entrepreneurs selected as semi-finalists from a pool of more than 100 nominees!

SAN BERNARDINO, Calif., September 15, 2014 – The Inland Empire Center for Entrepreneurship (IECE) at Cal State San Bernardino announced the semi-finalists for this year’s Spirit of the Entrepreneur Awards program. The semi-finalists will attend a reception on September 25 where they will meet and interact with the event judges. Immediately following the reception the judges will convene and select the finalists for the 12th annual awards black-tie gala, which will take place on November 13 at the Riverside Convention Center.

The 2014 Inland Empire entrepreneurial semi-finalists include:

  • Mark Atchison - AMA Plastics - Riverside
  • Sheila Bath - Advance Disposal Co. - Hesperia
  • Alan Boudreau - Boudreau Pipeline Corporation - Corona
  • Yolanda Carrillo - Corona-Norco Family YMCA - Corona
  • Evan Cohen - Quality Marble & Granite - Ontario
  • Hari Dhiman - 88 Spirits Corporation - Ontario
  • Ana Dimic - Dimic Steel Tech - Upland
  • Tom Flavin and Joe Wallace - Coachella Valley Economic Partnership / Coachella Valley iHub - Palm Springs
  • Michael Hellmers - ESL Power Systems, Inc. - Corona
  • Shannon Illingworth - AVT, Inc. - Corona
  • Angela Janus - ShareKitchen - Cathedral City
  • Hilda Kennedy - AmPac Tri State CDC - Grand Terrace
  • Connie Lightcap - Lightcap Industries, dba JC Supply & Manufacturing - Ontario
  • Jeffrey Lyall - R.W. Lyall & Company, Inc. - Corona
  • Paul Mata - Logos Lifetime University - Rancho Cucamonga
  • Brad McDermith - Computer Options, Inc. - Redlands
  • Kirk Medeiros, Kevin Carroll & Tim Reagan - Craft Brewing Company - Lake Elsinore
  • Margie Miller - City News Group, Inc. - Grand Terrace
  • Kenya Mills - Innovative Infusion Solutions - Corona
  • Vici Nagel - Academy For Grassroots Organizations - Phelan
  • Kathy and Steve Nichols - Pierce Egg Co. DBA Chino Valley Ranchers - Colton
  • Denis Nurmela - Saturday Morning Foundation - Menifee
  • B.J. Patterson - Pacific Mountain Logistics, LLC - Ontario
  • Mark Peabody - Peabody Engineering & Supply, Inc - Corona
  • Heather Petersen - National Merchants Association - Temecula
  • Terri Rogers - O.W. Lee Co., Inc. - Ontario
  • M. Sharon Rogone - Small Beginnings, Inc. - Hesperia
  • The Russell Family and Angel Sanchez - Phenix Technology, Inc. - Riverside
  • Adel Sayegh - Universal Surveillance Systems, LLC - Rancho Cucamonga
  • Dean Seif - Allstar Collision, Inc. - Corona
  • Gene Sherman - Vocademy-The Makerspace - Riverside
  • Cheryl Young & Jennifer Hall, Gerald & Darlene Green - Ejay Filtration, Inc. - Riverside
  • Tickets for the Spirit of the Entrepreneur Awards program are available HERE. The gala event includes a cocktail reception, dinner, entertainment and awards. For more information call (909) 537-3708 or email Mike Stull.

    Connect with Us & Catch the Spirit!
    The Official website of The Spirit of the Entrepreneur Awards © ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.
    Terms & Conditions   Privacy Policy